stack

open studios   |   artists   |   about   |   contact   |   members   |   home

First Floor Studios

Cat Albro
Drawing / Painting / Installation

   David Baird
stone and metal

Michael Bergman
Leather Masks; Metal Works; Prospect Hill Forge

   Charles River Studios
Interior Design

Flag Day Productions
Video Production

   Kelley Harwood
Painting

Mimi Jigarjian
Oil

   Tom Ryan
Ryan & Associates, Landscapes

Andrea Tishman
Painting

   Carl West
Prospect Hill Forge

Artists West

Rosemary Broton Boyle
Painting / mixed mediums

   Lyn Christiansen
3D mixed mediums, Kumihimo braiding, stone/glass mosaic

Dina Shaposhnikova
Collage/ Illustration/ Fine Art

   Cathleen Daley
Painting

Eleanor Goud
Oil Painting

   Suzanne Hodes
Painting, Drawing

Jeanette O'Connor
Mixed Media Collage & Sculpture

   Anne Lambert
Prints, Paintings, Assemblages

Kathleen McCue
Painting, Wood Relief

   Ann Miller
Mixed Media

Pat Mattina
Painting

   Marta Kaemmer
painting, printmaking, objects

Janet Shapero
Rete-chromes, Prints, Installations & Sculptures

   Micheal B. Wilson
Painting

Barbara Zeles
Sculpture, Drawings

   Tanya Harsch
oil painting

River Street Artists

Clare Asch
Painting, Drawing

   Joan Baldwin
Painting, Pastel

Liza Bingham
2-D

   Susan Cronin Buchard
Painting

Gwen Cory
Painting

   Warren Croce
Painting

Whitney Davis
Mixed Media

   Margaret Gibbons
Painting and Prints

Roberta Hall

   Arthur Hardigg
Painting

Tom Holdcamper
Assemblage, Painting, Drawing

   Helen Jacobson

Elizabeth Michelman
Sculpture, Video, Installation, Drawing/painting

   Sophia C Mone
Printmaking/Painting on Paper

Gretchen Morse
Painting

   Michelle Arnold Paine
Painting

Yvonne Parma
Painting

   Sue Post
Painting

Mary Palmer Ruth
Painting, Drawing

   Unju Sim
Oil & Mixed Media

Ellen Solari
sculptural basketry

   Bobby Vilinsky
Painting, Drawing, Wire sculpture

Karen Walter
Mixed media drawing

   Martha Winston

Antoinette Winters
Painting, Drawing

   Margaret Zaleski
painting, sculpture, mixed media

Carrie Nixon

   Betty Canick
Painting and mixed media

Patricia Guzman
Paintings

   Wendy Wolf
paintings, installation, works on paper

Waltham Studios

Leo Mancini-Hresko
Paintings

   Kelly Carmody
Painting

Jim Billa
Graphics, Drawing, Signage

   Jon Fischer Photography
Weddings Portraits

Jill Grimes
Painting

   Brian F. Harris, BF Harris
Photography- fine art analogue materials

Jesse Aron Green

Moody Station

Hannah Bureau
Painting

   Todd Cahill
Mechanical Sculpture

Joe Carpineto
Sculpture

   Dana Cataldo
Imagavision - Film & Video Collective

Beecher Cotton
Director of Photography/Sculpture

   James Crosby
Actor & Scenic Carpenter

Lucia DeLeiris
Painting

   Sven Emilsson
Industrial Archaeology & Assemblages

Andrew Finley
Imagavision - Film & Video Collective

   Bill Grady
Imagavision - Film & Video Collective

Handcranked Productions
Film & Animation Productions

   Imagavision
Film & Video Collective

Krishna Jain
Guitar Garage - Guitar Building & Restoration

   Billy Karedes
Film, Blues Guitar

Melissa Kulig
Drawing & Mixed Media

   Miranda Loud
photographer/videographer

Marjorie Minkin
Paintings on Canvas and Lexan

   Myk Ostrowski
Painting, Photography

Sarah Leon
watercolor, oil on canvas, drawings

   Nick Palm
Film & Video Production

Bryan Papciak
Film, Mixed-media

   Jamie Robertson
Electronics Audio Music

Ian Roy
Photography

   Craig Shannon
Imagavision - Film & Video Collective

Jeff Sias
Sculpture, Film

   Chris Taylor
Sculpture

Joshua Winer
Mosaics, Murals, Public Art, Teaching

   John Langston, RPT
Piano Tuning & Technical Work

Affiliated Artists

Lincoln Studios
289 Moody Street, Waltham

   Erik Brisson
Algorithmic works on paper